Pipe Plugs
Test Plugs
Packers
Duckbill check valve
Lifting Bags
Leak Sealing Bag
Accessories

Pipe plugs

• Multi-size, short types, and conical versions are available
• Safe sealing even with short versions
• Each size covers many dimensions

Multi size pipe plugs  1.5 and 1.0 bar

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 70° C and high resistance to chemicals. Standard series of plugs are available in a range of diameters from 50 to 3600 mm.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR or EPDM according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe DiameterMax. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
AB5010050-100451001.5453300.4
AB7015070-150701501.5643700.6
AB100200100-2001002001.5885501,0
AB150300150-3001503001.51385501,2
AB200400200-4002004001.51856503.4
AB200500200-5002005001.51858003,7
AB300600300-6003006001.52858506,6
AB375750375-7503757501.536010009,4
AB5001000500-100050010001.5485115021,3
AB6001200600-120060012001.5585130025,5
AB6001600600-160060016001,0575190035,5
AB8001200800-120080012001,5780120040,0
AB8001600800-160080016001,5780160046,0
AB8002000800-220080022001,0790320075,0
AB160036001600-3600160036000,515803800200,0

Multi size Pipe Plugs 2.5 bar

These plugs are molded of special NR-SRB rubber, reinforced with Kevlar tire cording. The working pressure of all plugs is tested three times to ensure durability and safety. Due to their light weight and short length, pipe plugs are easy to handle even in large diameter sizes. Available in multi-size versions for pipes from 35 to 1600 mm in diameter. All plugs are equipped with quick-connect couplings and nipples. Reinforcement sleeves are available for heavy duty use.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR or EPDM according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
KAB357035-7035702.5333000,2
KAP5010050-100501002,5453300,4
KAB7015070-150701502.5643700.6
KAB100200100-2001002002.5885501.0
KAB150300150-3001503002.51385501,2
KAB200400200-4002004002.51856503,6
KAB300600300-6003006002.52858507,0
KAB375750375-7503757502.536010009,7
KAB500800500-8005008002.5485100021,0
KAB5001000500-100050010002.5485115022,0
KAB6001200600-120060012002.5585130026,0
KAB8001600800-160080016002.5780180035,0

Multi size conical shrinking Pipe Plugs with and without bypass 1 bar

The conical shrinking Pipe Plugs are made with a new type of chloropene and aramid fabric rubber, reinforced with hot vulcanized rubber and they are more versatile than conventional pipe plugs because of their flexible inflatable structure. Available in a variety of sizes that covers a broader range of pipe diameters than most pipe plugs. This type of shrinking pipe plugs allows to sealing off non-symmetrical pipe cross sections and an easy access through small manholes.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part number
Without special sealing
Nominal size
Without special sealing
Part number
With special sealing
Nominal size
With special sealing
Max. Working
Pressure
Product Total
length
Product Weight
(bar)(mm)(kg)
CSP70150170-150CSP90150290-1501,0100/4001,0
CSP1004001100-400CSP1504002150-4001.0200/8502,5
CSP2006001200-600CSP2506002250-6001.0300/10006,0
CSP3008001300-800CSP3008002300-8001.0400/13009,6
CSP40010001400-1000CSP40010002400-10001.0500/160014,2
CSP50012001500-1200CSP50012002500-12001.0600/190019,1
CSP60016001600-1600CSP60016002600-16001.0800/270035,3
CSP1000220011000-2200CSP1000220021000-22001,01100/340085,3

Small pipe plug

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made from high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover.

Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40° to 80° C and high resistance to chemicals.  Manufactured  in diameters from 30 to 650 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
rubberLength
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
ABE251”24252,523250,10
ABE301 ¼”30322.529300.15
ABE401 ½”38422.537400.15
ABE502”48542.545750.25
ABE602 ½”59652.558900.35
ABE753”72782.5691100.45
ABE1004”901052.5881500.6
ABE1506”1501502.5901501.1
ABE2008”2002002.51382001.6
ABE25010”2502502.51802502.2
ABE30012”3003002.52253003.5
ABE40016″4004002.53804504.4
ABE50020″5005002.54854505.5
ABE60024″6006002.55854506.3
ABE80032”8008002,5780120025,0

Multi size pipe plugs with bypass and metal core

Pneumatic plugs with bypass are used for repairing and testing of sewage pipes without stopping its normal flow.
These type of pipe plugs are made of reinforced rubber and are supplied with the control panel (opening / closing) of pressure, drain valve and pressure gauge.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm) (bar) (mm)(mm) (ınch)(kg)
APBG7015070-150701501.5684001”2.5
APBG100150100-1501001501.5852602”2.5
APBG100200100-2001002001.5924001”4.5
APBG125200125-2001252001.51152702”4.5
APBG200500200-5002005001.51906801”+2”11.7
APBG300600300-6003006001.52706801”+2”20
APBG300750300-7503007501,52707501”+2”30
APBG500800500-8005008001.54406802X1”+4”38
APBG5001200500-120050012001.54409802X1”+4”50

Multi size pipe plugs with large bypass and metal core

These plugs are mainly used in cases when it’s necessary to allocate plenty of water. The rubber covers the by-pass steel, which is made of stainless steel. Standard series can be made in a range of diameters from 100 to 1200 mm. The maximum back pressure is 0.5 bar.

Backpressure values are valid in concrete pipes. It is possible to produce multi size pipe plugs with large bypass and metal core with custom technical needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(ınch)(kg)
BPBG100200100-2001002001.5924002”4.5
BPBG200500200-5002005001.51906804”11.7
BPBG300600300-6003006001.52806804”22
BPBG300750300-7503007501,5280750430
BPBG500800500-8005008001.54406806”38
BPBG5001200500-120050012001.54409308”50

Multi size short pipe plug

These plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. Are made with high quality rubber and metal items for anticorrosion. Standard type series of these pipe plugs are manufactured in diameters from 50 to 400 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product rubber
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
ABS5010050-100501002.5451500.3
ABS7015070-150701502.5652000.4
ABS100200100-2001002002.5882001
ABS150300150-3001503002.51403001.6
ABS200400200-4002004002,51804002,4

Single size mechanical pipe plug

These plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube.
The plugs are easy to install, withstand pressures up to 3 atm. and temperatures until 70 ° C.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)
MTP6¼”66.55.540
MTP93/8”9108.540
MTP12½”121311.540
MTP301 ¼”29322840
MTP381 ½”38403740
MTP502”49514740
MTP753”74777240
MTP1004”981029640
MTP1506”14815314640
MTP2008”19520219240

Multi site high pressure pipe plugs

They are used to seal the pipe in which the back pressure exceeds the working pressure range of standard plugs.
With these plugs is guaranteed the reliability and safe operation at high pressures due to the special reinforced covering in aramid from the top the bottom.

The plugs are equipped with eyelets bolts and quick couplings for inflation and deflation

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Back pressureProduct
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Product
Weight
[mm][mm][bar][bar][mm][mm][kg)]
HPAB100100100100126885501,0
HPAB100150100-15010015063885501.0
HPAB1501501501501261385501,2
HPAB150200150-200150200631385501,2
HPAB2002002002001261856503,4
HPAB200300200-300200300631856503.4
HPAB3003003003001262858506,6
HPAB300400300-400300400632858506,6
HPAB37537537537512638010009,4
HPAB375500375-5003755006338010009,4
HPAB500500500500126485115023,0
HPAB500600500-60050060063485115023,0
HPAB600600600600126585130025,5
HPAB600700600-70060070063585130025,5
HPAB800800800800126785130040,0
HPAB8001000800-1000800100063785130040,0

Multi size egg shape pipe plugs

The multi size egg shape pipe plugs are available in three sizes for a perfect blocking of special pipes with different requirements of shape.
These plugs are used to seal ovoid profiles. They can be used also to make the test sealing.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
OAB200300200/300250/375300/450200/300300/4501.5180X2807509
OAB300500300/450350/525400/600300/400500/7501.5280X38080015
OAB400600400/600600/900300/400600/9001.5280X380100025

Multi size cone test pipe plugs

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 70 ° C and high resistance to chemicals.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR, EPDM or with by-pass according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe DiameterMax. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Diameter for İnsersationProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
CAB5010050-100451002,545    430350.4
CAB7015070-150701502.564470400.6
CAB100200100-2001002002.588650451,0
CAB150300150-3001503002,5138750501,2
CAB200400200-4002004002.5185650703.4
CAB300600300-6003006002.52851050906,6
CAB375750375-7503757501.536013001259,4
CAB5001000500-100050010001.5485135016021,3
CAB6001200600-120060012001.5585160019025,5

Test plugs

• In accordance with EN 1610, with non-corrosive metal inserts and parts
• Specially reinforced, for testing in air and water
• Tube joint testing and manhole testing types are available

Multi size flexible pipe test plugs 1.5 bar

The plugs can be easily installed at any angle throughout the pipe, which allows having an effective sealing. These plugs are mainly used for testing of sealing with air or water.

Environmentally resistant, to temperature from -40 to 70° C. Standard series of test plugs can be made in a range of diameters from 50 to 3600 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min.
Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APB50100150-100501001,5453301/4 ‘1,0
APB50100250-100501001,5453302x 1/16’1,2
APB70150170-150701501.564400½ ‘1.2
APB70150270-150701501,5644002×1/4”1,3
APB1002001100-2001002001.5885001”1,8
APB1002003100-2001002001,5885001/4” + ½’1,9
APB1503001150-3001503001.51385802”4.0
APB1503002150-3001503001,51385802×1”4,2
APB2004001200-4002004001.51856802”7,2
APB2004002200-4002004001,51856802×1”7,4
APB2005001200-5002005001.51858202”8,0
APB20050002200-5002005001,51858202×1”9,0
APB3006001300-6003006001.52858502”11,0
APB3006002300-6003006001.52858502”+1”11,7
APB3757501375-7503757501.536010002”18,0
APB3757502375-7503757501.536010002”+1”20,0
APB50010001500-100050010001.548512002”27,0
APB50010002500-100050010001.548512002×2”28,0
APB60012001600-120060012001.558514002”35,0
APB60012002600-120060012001.058514002×2”36,0
APB60016001600-160060016001,059019002”47,0
APB80012001800-120080012001,578012002’35,0
APB80012002800-120080012001,578012002×2’38,0
APB80016001800-160080016001,078016002’45,0
APB80016002800-160080016001,078016002×2’48,0
APB80022001800-220080022001,079032002”90,0
APB80022002800-220080022001,079032002×2”100,0
APB1600360011600-3600160036001,0158036002”250

Multi size flexible pipe test plugs 2.5 bar

Pipe test plugs are made of special NR-SRB rubber, reinforced with Kevlar tire cording. Due to the high quality of the materials used for the construction of these pipe test plugs the high level of reliability and safety is ensured. Due to their light weight and short length, pipe plugs are easy to handle even in large diameter sizes. All plugs are equipped with quick-connect couplings and nipples.

These plugs are ideal for testing of plumbing systems and are available in multi-size versions for pipes from 35 till 1200 mm in diameter.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part
Number
Nominal
Size
Min.
Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
KAPB3570135-7035702,5333001/16”0,3
KAPB500100150-100501002,545330½”1,0
KAPB50100250-100501002,5453302×1/16”1,2
KAPB70150170-150701502.5644001″1.3
KAPB70150270-150701502,5644002×1/4”1,4
KAPB1002001100-2001002002.5885001”1,8
KAPB1002002100-2001002002,5885002×1/2”1,9
KAPB1503001150-3001503002.51385802”4.0
KAPB1503002150-3001503002,51385802×1”4,2
KAPB2004001200-4002004002.51856802”7,2
KAPB2004002200-4002004002,51856802×1”7,4
KAPB3006001300-6003006002.52858502”11,0
KAPB3006002300-6003006002.52858502”+1”11,7
KAPB3757501375-7503757502.536010002”18,0
KAPB3757502375-7503757502.536010002×2”20,0
KAPB50010001500-100050010002.548512002”27,0
KAPB50010002500-100050010002.548512002×2”28,8
KAPB60012001600-120060012002.558514002”35,0
KAPB60012002600-120060012002.558514002×2”36,0
KAPB80016001800-160080016002,579018002”45,0
KAPB80016001800-160080016002,57901800    2×2”50,0

Small pipe test plugs with bypass

These test plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. They are used in the test system and pipeline leak. The plugs are made with high quality rubber, and metal items for anticorrosion.
Standard type series are manufactured in diameters from 30 to 650 mm. They are used for testing of sealing by air, water and by-pass.

Resistant to the environment, to temperatures from -40 to 70° C.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
rubberLength
Diameter BypassProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APE301 ¼”30322.529301/8”0.14
APE401 ½”38422.537401/8”0.15
APBE502”48542.545501/8”0.25
APBE602 ½”59652.55890½”0.35
APBE753”72782.569110½”0.45
APBE1004”901052.588150½”0.6
APBE1506”1501502.51381502’1.5
APBE2008”2002002.51802002’2
APBE25010”2502502.52252502”2.5
APBE30012”3003002.52853002”3.2
APBE40016”4004002.53804502″4.2
APBE50020”5005002.54804502″5.4
APBE60024”6006002.55804502″6.5
APBE80032”8008002,578012002”30.0

Multi size short pipe test plugs

These plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. They are also used in the test system and pipeline leak. The plugs are made with high quality rubber and metal items for anticorrosion. Standard type series are manufactured in diameters from 50 to 400 mm.

They are used for testing of sealing by air or water.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part

Number

Nominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APBS5010050-100501002.5481501/8’1
APBS7015070-150701502.565200¼’1.2
APBS100200100-2001002002.588200½”1.2
APBS150300150-3001503002.51383001”2
APBS200400200-4002004002,51804002”5

Joint tester

For testing of joints in the pipeline.

Drives it into the tube, and then it is inflated with air or water until it is seal tightly to pipe for checking the existence of faults or cracks in the pipeline.

In the case when the entrance hole of the pipe has a less diameter than the test tube one, it is possible to disassemble joint test on 3 or 4 separate parts and then mounted it inside the tube.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part numberNominal sizeProduct diameterProduct lengthMaximum working pressure
(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)
J200100803802.5
J2002001803802.5
J3003002803802.5
J4004003803802.5
J5005004803802.5
J6006005803802.5
J7007006803802.5
J8008007803802.5
J9009008803802.5
J100010009803802.5
J1100110010803802.5
J1200120011803802.5
J1300130012803802.5
J1400140013803802.5
J1500150014803802.5
J1600160015803802.5
J1700170016803802.5
J1800180017803802.5
J1900190018803802.5
J2000200019803802.5
J2100210020803802.5
J2200220021803802.5
J2300230022803802.5
J2400240023803802.5
J2500250024803802.5
J3000300029803802.5

Single size mechanical pipe test plugs

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install, withstand pressures up to 3 atm. And temperatures untill 70° C.

They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a chemically resistant neoprene gasket. For temporary or permanent installation does not require any other tools.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(inch)
MPTP6¼”66.55.5401/16”
MPTP93/8”9108.5401/8”
MPTP12½”121311.540¼”
MPTP301 ¼”29322840½”
MPTP381 ½”38403740½”
MPTP502”49514740½”
MPTP753”74777240½”
MPTP1004”981029640½”
MPTP1506”14815314640½”
MPTP2008”19520219240½”

Zinc plated steel test plug

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install and temperatures until 100° C. They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a oil resistant NBR gasket.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max back pressureBypass
Diameter
(mm)(mm)(bar)(inch)
ZPSTP401 ½”365021/2”
ZPSTP502”506021/2”
ZPSTP652 ½”60752½”
ZPSTP753”70851,2½”
ZPSTP903 ½”851001½”
ZPSTP1004”951050,6½”
ZPSTP1154 ½”1101250,6½”
ZPSTP1255”1201400,6½”
ZPSTP1506”1451600,5½”

Alu mechanical single size high pressure test plug

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install and temperatures until 100° C. They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a oil resistant NBR gasket.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part Number
Typ 1
WeightPart Number
Typ 2
WeightNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max back pressureBypass
Diameter
(KG)(KG)(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)(inch)
AMSSHPPTP20013,8AMSSHPPTP20025,7     2001932066      1/2”
AMSSHPPTP25014,5AMSSHPPTP25026,825024425761/2”
AMSSHPPTP30016,8AMSSHPPTP300210,23002903106½”
AMSSHPPTP35018,0AMSSHPPTP350212,0350360856½”
AMSSHPPTP400110,0AMSSHPPTP400215,04003964126½”
AMSSHPPTP450112,0AMSSHPPTP450218,04504454606½”
AMSSHPPTP500114,0AMSSHPPTP500221.05004905086½”
AMSSHPPTP550116,0AMSSHPPTP550224,05505405606½”
AMSSHPPTP600119,0AMSSHPPTP6001229,06005906106½”
AMSSHPPTP650120,7AMSSHPPTP650231,06506406606½”
AMSSHPPTP700122,3AMSSHPTP700234,07006907106½”
AMSSHPPTP750125,0AMSSHPTP700238,07507407606½”
AMSSHPPTP800127,0AMSSHPTP800241,08007908106½”
AMSSHPPTP850127,0AMSSHPPTP850241,08508408606½”
AMSSHPPTP900129,0AMSSHPPTP900244,09008909106½”
AMSSHPPTP95031,0AMSSHPPTP950247,09509409606½”
AMSSHPPTP100133,0AMSSHPPTP1000237,0100099010106½”

Single size pipe test plugs with metal core

Plugs are designed to block the pipeline during the repairing process and to intensify pressure. Spacers are used for more effective use.  Max. Working pressure of these type of plugs is 6  bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
PAP20020019021061851101”2.7
PAP25025024525562301101”3.9
PAP30030029030562801102”4,9
PAP35035034536063301102”5,9
PAP40040039040563801102”7,0
PAP45045044546064401602”15,7
PAP50050049550564851602”17
PAP60060059061065851602”20
PAP70070069071066851602”24
PAP80080079081067851602’34
PAP10001000990101069951602’46

Multi size manhole test plug

This test plug is ideal for testing manholes. A short length of the product in combination with low weight makes it easy to handle.

Max. Back pressure in pipe diameter is 0.2 bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
SPK600650600-6506006501.55802502×1/4”5
SPK800850800-8508008501.57802502×1/4”7
SPK100010501000-1050100010501.59802502×1/4”9
SPK600650600-6506006501.55802502”5.5
SPK800850800-8508008501.57802502”7.5
SPK100010501000-1050100010501.59802502”9.5

Low back pressure test pipe plug

Low back pressure test plug are suitable for air testing and blanking off. These type of test pipe plugs cover a big range of sizes, a 450mm pipe would be covered using the 400/500 plugs.

The plugs are easy to use and maintain.

Max. Backpressure in pipe diameter is 0.01 bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
MTS300400300-4003004001.52802502X1/4”2
MTS400500400-5004005001.53802502X1/4”3
MTS500600500-6005006001.54802502X1/4”4
MTS600700600-7006007001.55802502X1/4”5
MTS700800700-8007008001.56802502X1/4”6
MTS800900800-9008009001.57802502X1/4”7
MTS9001100900-110090011001.58802502X1/4”8

Multi size flexible egg shape pipe test plugs

Egg shape pipe test plugs are available in three different sizes as a bypass channel to test the pipe or bypass flow.

These plugs are used to sealing ovoid profiles. They are used to make the test sealing and can be used in large pipelines if needed.

Max. Backpressure in pipe diameter is 0.5 bar. Backpressure values are valid in concrete pipes.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
OAPB200300200/300250/375300/450200/300300/4501.5180X2807502″11
OAPB300500300/450350/525400/600300/400500/7501.5280X3808002X2″21
OAPB400600400/600600/900300/400600/9001.5280X38010002X2″30

Multi size cone pipe plugs

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 70 ° C and high resistance to chemicals.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR, EPDM or with by-pass according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe DiameterMax. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Diameter for İnsersationProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
CAB5010050-100451002,545    430350.4
CAB7015070-150701502.564470400.6
CAB100200100-2001002002.588650451,0
CAB150300150-3001503002,5138750501,2
CAB200400200-4002004002.5185650703.4
CAB300600300-6003006002.52851050906,6
CAB375750375-7503757501.536013001259,4
CAB5001000500-100050010001.5485135016021,3
CAB6001200600-120060012001.5585160019025,5

Packers for trenchless repair

• Right-angled (90-degree), long versions for economic repair and special short design for small manholes
• Flexible T types and versions with replaceable rubber cover
• Various wheel systems and bypasses

Short packer with metal core and chassis

Short packers have a replaceable double-layer rubber sleeve mounted on a PU tube.
All other parts installed in a packer are made of corrosion resistant materials.
On one side of the packer three wheels are attached at an angle of 120° to prevent tipping over while transported along the pipeline.
The effective packer length is 600 mm therefore they are suitable for repair of pipeline joints or repair of shorter pipeline sections along with insertion of stainless steel shells.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeCylinder LengthMax. ContactRequired
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
SP150200150-20078058021101020656.5
SP250300250-3007806002190108015013
SP300400300-4008005251.5240110020016
SP350450350-4508005501.5285110024519
SP500600500-6009004501.5445120040030

Multi size flexible packer with bypass and wheels

Flexible packers have a single ply of rubber textile covering and at every corner both have wheels placed at an angle of 120 °. These rollers provide stability in movement inside the pipe. The design of these packers allows water flow during the repairing process. The area of length is from 600 to 5000 mm.

These flexible packers can be easily installed in the pipeline.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg/m)
FRP100150XX100-1501000-5000S.U-1702.560S.U+350NA1.7
FRP150250XX150-2501000-5000S.U-2252116S.U+3502”3.3
FRP200300XX200-3001000-5000S.U-2802150S.U+3502”5.4
FRP300400XX300-4001000-5000S.U-3001.5231S.U+3504/3’7.3
FRP400600XX400-6001000-5000S.U-3001345S.U+3504/3’11.6
FRP600800XX600-8001000-5000S.U-3001444S.U+3504/3’15,5

Multi size lateral packer

Lateral packers are suitable for repairing of pipes with smaller diameters, especially in house connection installations.
These packers are rounded on both ends in order to simplify handling and slipping. These plugs are available in ten different sizes for pipes of diameter from 25 until 600 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Min.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg/m)
LP2535XX25-30600-5000S.U-80320S.U+1600.4
LP3550XX35-50600-5000S.U-80325S.U+1600.5
LP5070XX50-70600-5000S.U-150333S.U+1600.6
LP70100XX70-100600-5000S.U-130351S.U+1600.7
LP80125XX80-125600-5000S.U-150351S.U+1600.7
LP100150XX100-150600-5000S.U-2002.560S.U+1601.5
LP150200XX150-200600-5000S.U-2002.580S.U+1601.7
LP150250XX150-250600-5000S.U-2002116S.U+1601.7
LP200300XX200-3001000-5000S.U-2802150S.U+1602.3
LP300400XX300-4001000-5000S.U-2801.5231S.U+1604.2
LP400500xx400-5001000-5000S.U-2901345S.U41605,2
LP4500600XX450-6001000-5000S.U-3001345S.U+1606.8

Multi size bendy packer

Type 1. Bendy repair packers can be used and carry out repairing processes in curved parts of pipelines at an angle less than 45 degree. This kind of design and quality material packer has a smooth surface.

Type 2. Bendy packer type 2 is suitable for impassable and sharp angle more than 45 degree areas making it more stable when the packer inserting is located in the repair area. This kind of design packer should be used with flexible push road which is placed inside rear face of bendy packer.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP5070150-701250100033213500,751
BP7080170-8012501000340135021
BP1001251100-12512501000351135031
BP1501651150-16512501000260135051
BP1702201170-20012501000280135071
BP22525001225-250125010002116135091
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP7080170-8012501000340135022
BP1001251100-12512501000351135032
BP1501651150-16512501000260135052
BP1702201170-20012501000280135072
BP22525001225-250125010002116135092

Top hat packer and rubber bladder

The positioning of the packer is carried out using either an Roboter or with special push rods.
The attached lateral bladder is not integrated into the packer, which allows for easy positioning of the system. Furthermore, their separation allows for independent inflation of the packer and bladder so as to achieve optically flawless rehabilitation.

Using a special rubber Top Hats Bladder can be inserted into joints with little to no wrinkling upon hardening.

Downloads specs as PDF

Top hat packer

Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(bar)(mm)(inch)(kg/m)
HTP10010010003,051NA2,5
HTP15015010002,560NA4,5
HTPF200225200-22510002,01162”6,5
HTPF250300250-30010002,01502”8,5

Top hat rubber bladder

There are 2 Type HOT100125 and HOT150165, Workingpressure 1,5 bar

Duckbill check valve

This well know product allows the water to flow through and prevents it to return to the source. Simple but reliable design which never fails. Simple to fix by flanges or by clamps. A design made of quality fabric – reinforced rubber materials for maximum resistance to corrosion and wear with abrasive slurries , sludge or effluent. The flexible sleeve allows maximum flow with a minimum of pressure drop across the valve.

Flanged duckbill check valve

ÇAĞ – TEK Plastik Lastik Tekstil Konfeksiyon San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti has developed Rubber and nylon canvas reinforced duckbill valves under the brand name FAB – COB® to provide a mono-directional flow of fluids.

Depending on the area of application, we have different rubber types such as NR/NBR/EPDM/CR/IIR/CSM.
Flange connection materials can be manufactured of stainless steel /galvanized steel.

The flexible rubber sleeve is normaly closed but will react and open with as little a 1 inch of head pressure and can even seal around trapped solids with as 1 psi of back pressure

Downloads specs as PDF
Product CodeValve DimensionsStandard Flange Dimensions
Internal Diameter [mm]C [mm]F/F [mm]W [mm]Weight [kg]OD [mm]C [mm]id [mm]d [mm]d quantityT [mm]Weight [kg]
FDBV1501502402852474280240186238153,7
FDBV2002002953463066335295230238155,1
FDBV250250350400380103903503002312155,2
FDBV300300400430480134404003602312155,3
FDBV350350460520540205004604102316177,7
FDBV4004005155506052156551546025161710,4
FDBV4504505656056452661556551425201710,5
FDBV5005006206307503567062056425201713
FDBV6006007257608805778072566830201715,1
FDBV7007008407759507089584077230242020,3
FDBV80080092086012209097592087430242021,3
FDBV900900102094013201151075102097630242023,8
FDBV1000100011201150143014211751120107830282025,3
FDBV1200120013401210143018014001340129030322540,1

Clamped duckbill check valve

ÇAĞ – TEK Plastik Lastik Tekstil Konfeksiyon San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti has developed Rubber and nylon canvas reinforced duckbill valves under the brand name FAB – COB® to provide a mono-directional flow of fluids.

Depending on the area of application, we have different rubber types such as NR/NBR/EPDM/CR/IIR/CSM.
Clamps can be manufactured of stainless steel /galvanized steel.

The flexible rubber sleeve is normaly closed but will react  and open with as little  a 1 inch of head pressure and can even seal around trapped solids with as 1 psi of back pressure

Downloads specs as PDF
Product CodeInternal
Diameter[mm]
OD [mm]F/F [mm]W [mm]Weight [kg]Q [mm]Quantityw [mm]Weight [kg]
KDBV1501501592702472,171832250,6
KDBV2002002193403063,772462250,7
KDBV2502502734163805,753002250,9
KDBV3003003254844807,963602301,1
KDBV35035046052054012,105002251,3
KDBV40040042663060513,584802301,5
KDBV45045048067064516,275302401,7
KDBV50050053073775029,905802402,3
KDBV60060063086288041,606802402,6
KDBV70070072093295052,007804403
KDBV8008008201060122074,008904403,9
KDBV9009009201115132088,0010004454,2
KDBV10001000102012601430110,0011004455
KDBV12001200122014901430155,0013004506

Lifting bags

• Types for automotive, mining and rescue applications are available
• Lifting capacity up to 76t
• Customized dimensions, please ask

Lifting bags

These pillows are made with high quality rubber. The lifting bags allow moving heavy objects during natural disasters, to release people in the road and rail accidents, to make installation of heavy machinery.

It also helps with installation, and remote maintenance of all types of pipelines, used for cracking and removal of stone blocks. Can be widely applied on the ground and used for processes in the army. For this product we have mining approval

  • Standard type series are available in 12 sizes with capacities from 1 to 76 tons
  • Maximum working pressure: 8 bar
  • Test Pressure: 12 bar
  • Brust Pressure > 32 bar

These type of lifting bag can be produced with more or less workingpressure according to customer needs and we have mining approval.

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part NumberMax. Lifting
Thrust
Max. Lifting
Height
WideProduct
Size
Handless
(t)(mm)(mm)(mm)
LB1151.1575140140X
LB3503.5100260200X
LB6206.2170300300X
LB103010.32103803804
LB1300131703006004
LB184018.42905005004
LB243024.320033010004
LB2700273606006004
LB3700374207007004
LB487048.74708008004
LB6200625009009004
LB760076.8590100010004

Pneumatic vehicle lifting bags

It is used for lifting the cars, pick-up trucks, low-body vehicles.
It is generally an excellent option for towing companies, mechanics, tire repairmen or those who would like to lift the vehicles in a safe and rapid manner.

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part Number CodeMax. Lifting thrustMax. Lifting heightDimensionsInsertions heightMax. Working Pressure
(t)(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)
HAKY700700051,10550700x90x700900,5
HAKY700700204,40550700x110x7001102,0

Leak Sealing Bag

Leak sealing bag

These plugs are used to quickly seal leaks for the reservoirs, treatment plants and pipelines.
These plugs can be used for sealing of the closing holes with the tightening of belts considered as damage.

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part NumberProduct WidthProduct
Length
ThicknessMax.  Working
Pressure
Product
Weight
Surface
Pressure
(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)(kg)(bar)
L3006002015300600201.571.4
L3006005060300600506105.9

Accessories

Protective sleeve from 70 to 3600 mm plugs

These heavy-duty protective sleeves are ideally suited for massive and large operations by considerably extending life of the pipe plugs. They also offer additional puncture resistance and protection from damage caused by sharp objects in the pipe. Sleeves are very easy to install and are made according to the needs of specific plugs. The diameter range is from 50 to 2000 mm.

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberSizeWeight (kg)Part numberSizeWeight (kg)
SAB5010050-1000,2 SAB200500200-5002,4
SAB7015070-1500,3SAB300600300-6003,7
SAB100200100-2000,4SAB375750375-7506,0
SAB150300150-3000,6SAB5001000500-10008,0
SAB200400200-4001,8SAB6001200600-120012

Hand pump

Part number: HP01

Hand pump adaptor

Part number: HPA01

Hand pump extension hose

Part number: HPH01

Foot pump a piston

Part number: FP01

Foot pump dual piston

Part number: FP02

Air test adapter

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberThread (inch)Description
ATA121/4”2 x 1/4”
ATA201/2”2 x 1/4”
ATA301”2 x 1/4”
ATA502”2 x 1/4”
ATA1004”2 x 1/2”
ATA1506”2×1”

Inflation controller

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberDescription
C151.5
C252.5
C303,0
C606.0
C808.0

Inflation hose

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberInner diameter (mm)Length (m)
H1006106
H10121012

Inflations hose coated rope

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberInner Diameter (mm)Length (m)
HC1006106
HC10121012

Push stick

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberPush rod (m)
ST060,6
ST101
ST151,5
ST202

Air and water test adaptor

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberThread (inch)
AWT301”
AWT502”
AWT753”
AWT1004”
AWT1506”

Water Hose

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part numberThread (inch)Length  (m)
WH301”10
WH502”10
WH753”10
WH1004”10
WH1506”10

Hose with manometer for test with air

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part NumberLength (m)
ATH10066
ATH101212

Water gauge for water test