Pipe Plugs
Test Plugs
Packers
Duckbill check valve
Lifting Bags
Leak Sealing Bag
Accessories

Pipe plugs

• Multi-size, short types, and conical versions are available
• Safe sealing even with short versions
• Each size covers many dimensions

Multi size pipe plugs  1.5 and 1.0 bar

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, tech‐nical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from ‐40 to 70 ° C and high resistance to chemicals. Standard series of plugs are available in a range of diameters from 50 to 4200 mm.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR or EPDM ac‐cording to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part Number  Nominal Size (mm)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Product
Weight
  (kg)
AB50100

oneside ring

50-100501001.5453300.4
AB70150

oneside ring

70-150701501.5643700.6
AB100200

oneside ring

100-2001002001.5885501.0
AB150300

oneside ring

150-3001503001.51385501.2
AB200400

doubleside ring

200-4002004001.51856503.4
AB200500

doubleside ring

200-5002005001.51858003.7
AB300600

doubleside ring

300-6003006001.52858506.6
AB375750

doubleside ring

375-7503757501.536010009.4
AB5001000

doubleside ring

500-100050010001.5485115021.3
AB5001200

doubleside ring

500-120050012001.5480150027
AB5001400

doubleside ring

500-140050014001.5485215036
AB6001200

doubleside ring

600-120060012001.5585130025.5
AB6001500

doubleside ring

600-150060015001.5580200056
AB6001600

doubleside ring

600-160060016001.0575190035.5
AB8001200

doubleside ring

800-120080012001.5780120040.0
AB8001600

doubleside ring

800-160080016001.5780160046.0
AB8001800

doubleside ring

800-180080018001.5780250072
AB8002000

doubleside ring

800-200080020001.0790240060.0
AB8002200

doubleside ring

800-220080022001.5780320075.0
AB14001600

doubleside ring

1400-1600140016001.51300170095
AB14002800

doubleside ring

1400-2800140028001.513203600240
AB14003600

doubleside ring

1400-3600140036001.513204000325
AB14004200

doubleside ring

1400-4200140042001.513206000550
AB16003600

doubleside ring

1600-3600160036000.515803800200.0

Multi size Pipe Plugs 2.5 bar

These plugs are molded of special NR-SRB rubber, reinforced with Kevlar tire cording. The working pressure of all plugs is tested three times to ensure durability and safety. Due to their light weight and short length, pipe plugs are easy to handle even in large diameter sizes. Available in multi-size versions for pipes from 35 to 2800 mm in diameter. All plugs are equipped with quick-connect couplings and nipples. Reinforcement sleeves are available for heavy duty use.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR or EPDM according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal Size (mm)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Product
Weight
  (kg)
KAB3570

oneside ring

35-7035702.5333000.2
KAB50100

oneside ring

50-100501002.5453300.4
KAB70150

oneside ring

70-150701502.5643700.6
KAB100200

oneside ring

100-2001002002.5885501.0
KAB150300

oneside ring

150-3001503002.51385501.2
KAB200400

doubleside ring

200-4002004002.51856503.6
KAB300600

doubleside ring

300-6003006002.52858507.0
KAB375750

doubleside ring

375-7503757502.536010009.7
KAB500800

doubleside ring

5008005008002.5485100021.0
KAB5001000

doubleside ring

500-100050010002.5485115022.0
KAB6001200

doubleside ring

600-120060012002.5585130026.0
KAB8001600

doubleside ring

800-160080016002.5780180035.0
KAB14002800

doubleside ring

1400-2800140028002.513003600240.0

Multi size conical shrinking Pipe Plugs with and without bypass 1 bar

The conical shrinking Pipe Plugs are made with a new type of chloropene and aramid fabric rubber, reinforced with hot vulcanized rubber and they are more versatile than conventional pipe plugs because of their flexible inflatable structure. Available in a variety of sizes that covers a broader range of pipe diameters than most pipe plugs. This type of shrinking pipe plugs allows to sealing off non-symmetrical pipe cross sections and an easy access through small manholes

Downloads specs as PDF
Part Number  Nominal Size (mm)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Product
Weight
  (kg)
CSP70200170-200702001.0100/4001.0
CSP1004001100-4001004001.0200/8502.5
CSP2006001200-6002006001.0300/10006.0
CSP3008001300-8003008001.0400/13009.6
CSP40010001400-100040010001.0500/160014.2
CSP50012001500-120050012001.0600/190019.1
CSP60016001600-160060016001.0800/270035.3
CSP1000220011000-2200100022001.01100/340085.3
CSP1500280011500-2800150028001.01400/3900150.0
CSP2200360012200-3600220036001.01800/4500220.35

CONİCAL SHRINKING PİPE PLUG WITH BY PASS

Part Number  Nominal Size (mm)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Bypass
Diameter
(inch)
Product
Weight
  (kg)
CSTP1004001100-4001004001.0200/8502.04.5
CSTP2006001200-6002006001.0300/10002.014.2
CSTP3008001300-8003008001.0400/13002.020.2
CSTP40010001400-100040010001.0500/16002.026.3
CSTP50012001500-120050012001.0600/19002.034.3
CSTP60016001600-160060016001.0800/27002.054.2
CSTP1000220011000-2200100022001.01100/34002.0106.3
CSTP1500280011500-2800150028001.01400/39002.0165.0
CSTP2200360012200-3600220036001.02800/45002.0265.0

Small pipe plug

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made from high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover.

Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 80 ° C and high resistance to chemicals.  Manufactured  in diameters from 30 to 800 mm.

 

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
rubberLength
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
ABE251”24252,523250,10
ABE301 ¼”30322.529300.15
ABE401 ½”38422.537400.15
ABE502”48542.545750.25
ABE602 ½”59652.558900.35
ABE753”72782.5691100.45
ABE1004”901052.5881500.6
ABE1506”1501502.5901501.1
ABE2008”2002002.51382001.6
ABE25010”2502502.51802502.2
ABE30012”3003002.52253003.5
ABE40016″4004002.53804504.4
ABE50020″5005002.54854505.5
ABE60024″6006002.55854506.3
ABE80032”8008002,5780120025,0
ABE20300.78”-1.2”20302.5181000.12
ABE30401 ¼”-1 ½”30492.5291000.16
ABE30501 ¼”-2”30502.5291000.18
ABE40501.6 ”-2”40502.538800.18
ABE50752”-3”50752.5451000.30
ABE701003”-4”701002.5651000.40
ABE1001504”-6”901552.5881500.75
ABE1502006”-8”1502002.51382001.1
ABE2002508”-10”2002502.51802501.6
ABE25030010”-122503002.52253002.2
ABE30035012”-14” 300 350 2.5280300 3.5
ABE400450 16″-18″ 4004502.5380 4504.2
ABE500550 20″-22″ 5005502.54805504.4
ABE600650 24″-26″ 600 6502.55806506.5
ABE8001000 32”-40” 80010002.5780120026.0

HIGH PRESSURE SMALL PIPE PLUG

They are used to seal the pipe in which the back pressure exceeds the working pressure range of standard plugs.

With these plugs is guaranteed the reliability and safe operation at high pressures due to the special reinforced covering in aramid from the top the bottom.

The appearance is the same as the small pipe plugs.

 

 

 

 

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal Size (mm)  Max. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Back pressure barProduct
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Product
Weight
  (kg)
HPABE 2002002001261382001.6
HPABE 3003003001262253003.5

Multi size pipe plugs with bypass and metal core

Pneumatic plugs with bypass are used for repairing and testing of sewage pipes without stopping its normal flow.
These type of pipe plugs are made of reinforced rubber and are supplied with the control panel (opening / closing) of pressure, drain valve and pressure gauge.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm) (bar) (mm)(mm) (ınch)(kg)
APBG7015070-150701501.5684001”2.5
APBG100150100-1501001501.5852602”2.5
APBG100200100-2001002001.5924001”4.5
APBG125200125-2001252001.51152702”4.5
APBG200500200-5002005001.51906801”+2”11.7
APBG300600300-6003006001.52706801”+2”20
APBG300750300-7503007501,52707501”+2”30
APBG500800500-8005008001.54406802X1”+4”38
APBG5001200500-120050012001.54409802X1”+4”50

Multi size pipe plugs with large bypass and metal core

These plugs are mainly used in cases when it’s necessary to allocate plenty of water. The rubber covers the by-pass steel, which is made of stainless steel. Standard series can be made in a range of diameters from 100 to 1200 mm. The maximum back pressure is 0.5 bar.

Backpressure values are valid in concrete pipes. It is possible to produce multi size pipe plugs with large bypass and metal core with custom technical needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(ınch)(kg)
BPBG100200100-2001002001.5924002”4.5
BPBG200500200-5002005001.51906804”11.7
BPBG300600300-6003006001.52806804”22
BPBG300750300-7503007501,5280750430
BPBG500800500-8005008001.54406806”38
BPBG5001200500-120050012001.54409308”50

Multi size short pipe plug

These plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. Are made with high quality rubber and metal items for anticorrosion. Standard type series of these pipe plugs are manufactured in diameters from 50 to 400 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product rubber
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
ABS5010050-100501002.5451500.3
ABS7015070-150701502.5652000.4
ABS100200100-2001002002.5882001
ABS150300150-3001503002.51403001.6
ABS200400200-4002004002,51804002,4

MULTI SIZE HIGH PRESSURE SHORT PIPE PLUGS

They are used to seal the pipe in which the back pressure exceeds the working pressure range of standard plugs.

With these plugs is guaranteed the reliability and safe operation at high pressures due to the special reinforced covering in aramid from the top the bottom.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product rubber
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
ABS5010050-100501002.5451500.3
ABS7015070-150701502.5652000.4
ABS100200100-2001002002.5882001
ABS150300150-3001503002.51403001.6
ABS200400200-4002004002,51804002,4

Single size mechanical pipe plug

These plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube.
The plugs are easy to install, withstand pressures up to 3 atm. and temperatures until 70 ° C.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)
MTP6¼”66.55.540
MTP93/8”9108.540
MTP12½”121311.540
MTP301 ¼”29322840
MTP381 ½”38403740
MTP502”49514740
MTP753”74777240
MTP1004”981029640
MTP1506”14815314640
MTP2008”19520219240

Multi site high pressure pipe plugs

They are used to seal the pipe in which the back pressure exceeds the working pressure range of standard plugs.
With these plugs is guaranteed the reliability and safe operation at high pressures due to the special reinforced covering in aramid from the top the bottom.

The plugs are equipped with eyelets bolts and quick couplings for inflation and deflation

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Back pressureProduct
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Product
Weight
[mm][mm][bar][bar][mm][mm][kg)]
HPAB100100100100126885501,0
HPAB100150100-15010015063885501.0
HPAB1501501501501261385501,2
HPAB150200150-200150200631385501,2
HPAB2002002002001261856503,4
HPAB200300200-300200300631856503.4
HPAB3003003003001262858506,6
HPAB300400300-400300400632858506,6
HPAB37537537537512638010009,4
HPAB375500375-5003755006338010009,4
HPAB500500500500126485115023,0
HPAB500600500-60050060063485115023,0
HPAB600600600600126585130025,5
HPAB600700600-70060070063585130025,5
HPAB800800800800126785130040,0
HPAB8001000800-1000800100063785130040,0

Multi size cone test pipe plugs

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 70 ° C and high resistance to chemicals.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR, EPDM or with by-pass according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe DiameterMax. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Diameter for İnsersationProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
CAB5010050-100451002,545    430350.4
CAB7015070-150701502.564470400.6
CAB100200100-2001002002.588650451,0
CAB150300150-3001503002,5138750501,2
CAB200400200-4002004002.5185650703.4
CAB300600300-6003006002.52851050906,6
CAB375750375-7503757501.536013001259,4
CAB5001000500-100050010001.5485135016021,3
CAB6001200600-120060012001.5585160019025,5

Test plugs

• In accordance with EN 1610, with non-corrosive metal inserts and parts
• Specially reinforced, for testing in air and water
• Tube joint testing and manhole testing types are available

Multi size flexible pipe test plugs 1.5 bar

The plugs can be easily installed at any angle throughout the pipe, which allows having an effective sealing. These plugs are mainly used for testing of sealing with air or water.

Environmentally resistant, to temperature from -40 to 70° C. Standard series of test plugs can be made in a range of diameters from 50 to 3600 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min.
Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APB50100150-100501001,5453301/4 ‘1,0
APB50100250-100501001,5453302x 1/16’1,2
APB70150170-150701501.564400½ ‘1.2
APB70150270-150701501,5644002×1/4”1,3
APB1002001100-2001002001.5885001”1,8
APB1002003100-2001002001,5885001/4” + ½’1,9
APB1503001150-3001503001.51385802”4.0
APB1503002150-3001503001,51385802×1”4,2
APB2004001200-4002004001.51856802”7,2
APB2004002200-4002004001,51856802×1”7,4
APB2005001200-5002005001.51858202”8,0
APB20050002200-5002005001,51858202×1”9,0
APB3006001300-6003006001.52858502”11,0
APB3006002300-6003006001.52858502”+1”11,7
APB3757501375-7503757501.536010002”18,0
APB3757502375-7503757501.536010002”+1”20,0
APB50010001500-100050010001.548512002”27,0
APB50010002500-100050010001.548512002×2”28,0
APB60012001600-120060012001.558514002”35,0
APB60012002600-120060012001.058514002×2”36,0
APB60016001600-160060016001,059019002”47,0
APB80012001800-120080012001,578012002’35,0
APB80012002800-120080012001,578012002×2’38,0
APB80016001800-160080016001,078016002’45,0
APB80016002800-160080016001,078016002×2’48,0
APB80022001800-220080022001,079032002”90,0
APB80022002800-220080022001,079032002×2”100,0
APB1600360011600-3600160036001,0158036002”250

Multi size flexible pipe test plugs 2.5 bar

Pipe test plugs are made of special NR-SRB rubber, reinforced with Kevlar tire cording. Due to the high quality of the materials used for the construction of these pipe test plugs the high level of reliability and safety is ensured. Due to their light weight and short length, pipe plugs are easy to handle even in large diameter sizes. All plugs are equipped with quick-connect couplings and nipples.

These plugs are ideal for testing of plumbing systems and are available in multi-size versions for pipes from 35 till 2800 mm in diameter.

Downloads specs as PDF
P

Part NumberNominal Size (mm)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Bypass
Diameter
(inch)
 Product
Weight
  (kg)
KAPB3570135-7035702.5333001/16”0.3
KAPB500100150-100501002.5453301/2”1.0
KAPB50100250-100501002.5453302×1/16”1.2
KAPB70150170-150701502.5644001″1.3
KAPB70150270-150701502.5644002×1/4”1.4
KAPB1002001100-2001002002.5885001”1.8
KAPB1002002100-2001002002.5885002×1/2”1.9
KAPB1503001150-3001503002.51385802”4.0
KAPB1503002150-3001503002.51385802×1”4.2
KAPB2004001200-4002004002.51856802”7.2
KAPB2004002200-4002004002.51856802×1”7.4
KAPB3006001300-6003006002.52858502”11.0
KAPB3006002300-6003006002.52858502”+1”11.7
KAPB3757501375-7503757502.536010002”18.0
KAPB3757502375-7503757502.536010002×2”20.0
KAPB50010001500-100050010002.548512002”27.0
KAPB50010002500-100050010002.548512002×2”28.8
KAPB60012001600-120060012002.558514002”35.0
KAPB60012002600-120060012002.558514002×2”36.0
KAPB80016001800-160080016002.579018002”45.0
KAPB80016002800-160080016002.579018002×2”50.0
KAPB1400280011400-2800140028002.513036004280.0

Small pipe test plugs with bypass

These test plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. They are used in the test system and pipeline leak. The plugs are made with high quality rubber, and metal items for anticorrosion.
Standard type series are manufactured in diameters from 30 to 650 mm. They are used for testing of sealing by air, water and by-pass.

Resistant to the environment, to temperatures from -40 to 70° C.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
rubberLength
Diameter BypassProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APE301 ¼”30322.529301/8”0.14
APE401 ½”38422.537401/8”0.15
APBE502”48542.545501/8”0.25
APBE602 ½”59652.55890½”0.35
APBE753”72782.569110½”0.45
APBE1004”901052.588150½”0.6
APBE1506”1501502.51381502’1.5
APBE2008”2002002.51802002’2
APBE25010”2502502.52252502”2.5
APBE30012”3003002.52853002”3.2
APBE40016”4004002.53804502″4.2
APBE50020”5005002.54804502″5.4
APBE60024”6006002.55804502″6.5
APBE80032”8008002,578012002”30.0

Multi size short pipe test plugs

These plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. They are also used in the test system and pipeline leak. The plugs are made with high quality rubber and metal items for anticorrosion. Standard type series are manufactured in diameters from 50 to 400 mm.

They are used for testing of sealing by air or water.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part

Number

Nominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APBS5010050-100501002.5481501/8’1
APBS7015070-150701502.565200¼’1.2
APBS100200100-2001002002.588200½”1.2
APBS150300150-3001503002.51383001”2
APBS200400200-4002004002,51804002”5

PILLOW PLUG and TEST PLUG

These pillow test plugs are mainly used for sealing sewer connections. They are used in the test system and pipeline leak. The plugs are made with high quality rubber, and metal items for anticorrosion.
Standard type series are manufactured for diameters from 600 to 2200 mm. They are used for bloking, testing of sealing by air, water and by‐pass. Resistant to the environment, to tempera‐tures from ‐40 to 700 C

Downloads specs as PDF
Part

Number

Nominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
APBS5010050-100501002.5481501/8’1
APBS7015070-150701502.565200¼’1.2
APBS100200100-2001002002.588200½”1.2
APBS150300150-3001503002.51383001”2
APBS200400200-4002004002,51804002”5

Joint tester

For testing of joints in the pipeline.

Drives it into the tube, and then it is inflated with air or water until it is seal tightly to pipe for checking the existence of faults or cracks in the pipeline.

In the case when the entrance hole of the pipe has a less diameter than the test tube one, it is possible to disassemble joint test on 3 or 4 separate parts and then mounted it inside the tube.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part numberNominal sizeProduct diameterProduct lengthMaximum working pressure
(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)
J100100803802.5
J2002001803802.5
J3003002803802.5
J4004003803802.5
J5005004803802.5
J6006005803802.5
J7007006803802.5
J8008007803802.5
J9009008803802.5
J100010009803802.5
J1100110010803802.5
J1200120011803802.5
J1300130012803802.5
J1400140013803802.5
J1500150014803802.5
J1600160015803802.5
J1700170016803802.5
J1800180017803802.5
J1900190018803802.5
J2000200019803802.5
J2100210020803802.5
J2200220021803802.5
J2300230022803802.5
J2400240023803802.5
J2500250024803802.5
J3000300029803802.5

Single size mechanical pipe test plugs

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install, withstand pressures up to 3 atm. And temperatures untill 70° C.

They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a chemically resistant neoprene gasket. For temporary or permanent installation does not require any other tools.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
(mm)(mm)(mm)(mm)(inch)
MPTP6¼”66.55.5401/16”
MPTP93/8”9108.5401/8”
MPTP12½”121311.540¼”
MPTP301 ¼”29322840½”
MPTP381 ½”38403740½”
MPTP502”49514740½”
MPTP753”74777240½”
MPTP1004”981029640½”
MPTP1506”14815314640½”
MPTP2008”19520219240½”

Single size mechanical pipe test plugs with  duoble seal

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install, withstand pressures up to 16 bar and temperatures untill 70 ° C.

They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a chemically resistant neoprene gasket. For temporary or permanent installation does not require any other tools.

    In order can be produce higher backpressure

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal Size (inch)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Product
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)
Bypass
Diameter
(inch)
DMPTP61/4”66.55.51001/16”
DMPTP93/8”9108.51001/8”
DMPTP121/2”121311.51001/4
DMPTP301-1/42932281001/2
DMPTP381-1/23840371001/2
DMPTP502”4951471001/2
DMPTP753”7477721001/2
DMPTP1004”98102961001/2
DMPTP1506”1481531461001/2
DMPTP2008”1952021921001/2

Zinc plated steel test plug

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install and temperatures until 100° C. They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a oil resistant NBR gasket.

Downloads specs as PDF
P

Part NumberNominal Size (inch)  Min. Pipe
Diameter
(mm)
Max. Pipe Diameter (mm)Max back pressure       (bar)Bypass
Diameter
(inch)
ZPSTP401-1/2365021/2
ZPSTP502506021/2
ZPSTP652-1/2”607521/2
ZPSTP75370851.21/2
ZPSTP903-1/28510011/2
ZPSTP1004951050.61/2
ZPSTP1154-1/21101250.61/2
ZPSTP12551201400.61/2
ZPSTP1506”1451600.51/2
ZPSTP17571752000.41/2
ZPSTP20081952150.41/2
ZPSTP22592102300.41/2
ZPSTP250102452600.41/2
ZPSTP300122963200.31/2
ZPSTP350143403850.31/2
ZPSTP375153704150.31/2
ZPSTP400163904300.31/2
ZPSTP450184484950.31/2
ZPSTP500204955580.21/2

Alu mechanical single size high pressure test plug

The plugs are used to block sewer pipes, to repair and weld, to make hydro testing and pipe welding in an inert tube. The plugs are easy to install and temperatures until 100° C. They are available in the bypass. Sturdy and lasting with a oil resistant NBR gasket.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part Number
Typ 1
WeightPart Number
Typ 2
WeightNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max back pressureBypass
Diameter
(KG)(KG)(mm)(mm)(mm)(bar)(inch)
AMSSHPPTP20013,8AMSSHPPTP20025,7     2001932066      1/2”
AMSSHPPTP25014,5AMSSHPPTP25026,825024425761/2”
AMSSHPPTP30016,8AMSSHPPTP300210,23002903106½”
AMSSHPPTP35018,0AMSSHPPTP350212,0350360856½”
AMSSHPPTP400110,0AMSSHPPTP400215,04003964126½”
AMSSHPPTP450112,0AMSSHPPTP450218,04504454606½”
AMSSHPPTP500114,0AMSSHPPTP500221.05004905086½”
AMSSHPPTP550116,0AMSSHPPTP550224,05505405606½”
AMSSHPPTP600119,0AMSSHPPTP6001229,06005906106½”
AMSSHPPTP650120,7AMSSHPPTP650231,06506406606½”
AMSSHPPTP700122,3AMSSHPTP700234,07006907106½”
AMSSHPPTP750125,0AMSSHPTP700238,07507407606½”
AMSSHPPTP800127,0AMSSHPTP800241,08007908106½”
AMSSHPPTP850127,0AMSSHPPTP850241,08508408606½”
AMSSHPPTP900129,0AMSSHPPTP900244,09008909106½”
AMSSHPPTP95031,0AMSSHPPTP950247,09509409606½”
AMSSHPPTP100133,0AMSSHPPTP1000237,0100099010106½”

Single size pipe test plugs with metal core

Plugs are designed to block the pipeline during the repairing process and to intensify pressure. Spacers are used for more effective use.  Max. Working pressure of these type of plugs is 6  bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Min. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
PAP20020019021061851101”2.7
PAP25025024525562301101”3.9
PAP30030029030562801102”4,9
PAP35035034536063301102”5,9
PAP40040039040563801102”7,0
PAP45045044546064401602”15,7
PAP50050049550564851602”17
PAP60060059061065851602”20
PAP70070069071066851602”24
PAP80080079081067851602’34
PAP10001000990101069951602’46

Multi size manhole test plug

This test plug is ideal for testing manholes. A short length of the product in combination with low weight makes it easy to handle.

Max. Back pressure in pipe diameter is 0.2 bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
SPK600650600-6506006501.55802502×1/4”5
SPK800850800-8508008501.57802502×1/4”7
SPK100010501000-1050100010501.59802502×1/4”9
SPK600650600-6506006501.55802502”5.5
SPK800850800-8508008501.57802502”7.5
SPK100010501000-1050100010501.59802502”9.5

Low back pressure test pipe plug

Low back pressure test plug are suitable for air testing and blanking off. These type of test pipe plugs cover a big range of sizes, a 450mm pipe would be covered using the 400/500 plugs.

The plugs are easy to use and maintain.

Max. Backpressure in pipe diameter is 0.01 bar.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe
Diameter
Max.  Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(inch)(kg)
MTS300400300-4003004001.52802502X1/4”2
MTS400500400-5004005001.53802502X1/4”3
MTS500600500-6005006001.54802502X1/4”4
MTS600700600-7006007001.55802502X1/4”5
MTS700800700-8007008001.56802502X1/4”6
MTS800900800-9008009001.57802502X1/4”7
MTS9001100900-110090011001.58802502X1/4”8

Multi size cone pipe plugs

Designed for a fast and reliable sealing, canals blocking, pipes, joints and inlets. Mainly used for repairs, technical support, accidents and when tested with water or air. Pipe plugs are made with high quality NR/SBR rubber with a textile cover. Environmentally resistant to temperatures from -40 to 70 ° C and high resistance to chemicals.

These type of pipe plugs can be made in NBR, CR, EPDM or with by-pass according to customer needs.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeMin. Pipe
Diameter
Max. Pipe DiameterMax. Working
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total Length
Diameter for İnsersationProduct
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
CAB5010050-100451002,545    430350.4
CAB7015070-150701502.564470400.6
CAB100200100-2001002002.588650451,0
CAB150300150-3001503002,5138750501,2
CAB200400200-4002004002.5185650703.4
CAB300600300-6003006002.52851050906,6
CAB375750375-7503757501.536013001259,4
CAB5001000500-100050010001.5485135016021,3
CAB6001200600-120060012001.5585160019025,5

Packers for trenchless repair

• Right-angled (90-degree), long versions for economic repair and special short design for small manholes
• Flexible T types and versions with replaceable rubber cover
• Various wheel systems and bypasses

Short packer with metal core and chassis

Short packers have a replaceable double-layer rubber sleeve mounted on a PU tube.
All other parts installed in a packer are made of corrosion resistant materials.
On one side of the packer three wheels are attached at an angle of 120° to prevent tipping over while transported along the pipeline.
The effective packer length is 600 mm therefore they are suitable for repair of pipeline joints or repair of shorter pipeline sections along with insertion of stainless steel shells.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal SizeCylinder LengthMax. ContactRequired
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product Total
Length
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)
SP150200150-20078058021101020656.5
SP250300250-3007806002190108015013
SP300400300-4008005251.5240110020016
SP350450350-4508005501.5285110024519
SP500600500-6009004501.5445120040030

Multi size flexible packer with bypass and wheels

Flexible packers have a single ply of rubber textile covering and at every corner both have wheels placed at an angle of 120 °. These rollers provide stability in movement inside the pipe. The design of these packers allows water flow during the repairing process. The area of length is from 600 to 5000 mm.

These flexible packers can be easily installed in the pipeline.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal Size (mm) Cylinder
Length
(mm) C
Contact (mm)

B/A

Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Product
Diameter
(mm)
Product
Total Length
(mm)F
Bypass
Diameter
 (mm)
 Product
Weight
  (kg)
FRP100150100-150886740/6002.569928NA2.8
FRP150250150-250970760/60021161012509.7
FRP200300200-300990800/600214910825013.2
FRP300400300-4001030760/6001.522611805021.1
FRP400600400-6001230980/6001.536713805037.8
FRP600800600-8001330980/600145515108064
FRP8001000800-100014301060/6001555161080111.8
FRP100012001000-120016301060/6001555181080151.2
FRP8001500800-150018801060/55015552060NA170

Multi size lateral packer

Lateral packers are suitable for repairing of pipes with smaller diameters, especially in house connection installations.
These packers are rounded on both ends in order to simplify handling and slipping. These plugs are available in ten different sizes for pipes of diameter from 25 until 600 mm.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Min.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg/m)
LP2535XX25-30600-5000S.U-80320S.U+1600.4
LP3550XX35-50600-5000S.U-80325S.U+1600.5
LP5070XX50-70600-5000S.U-150333S.U+1600.6
LP70100XX70-100600-5000S.U-130351S.U+1600.7
LP80125XX80-125600-5000S.U-150351S.U+1600.7
LP100150XX100-150600-5000S.U-2002.560S.U+1601.5
LP150200XX150-200600-5000S.U-2002.580S.U+1601.7
LP150250XX150-250600-5000S.U-2002116S.U+1601.7
LP200300XX200-3001000-5000S.U-2802150S.U+1602.3
LP300400XX300-4001000-5000S.U-2801.5231S.U+1604.2
LP400500xx400-5001000-5000S.U-2901345S.U41605,2
LP4500600XX450-6001000-5000S.U-3001345S.U+1606.8

MULTI SIZE FLEXIBLE PACKER WITH STEEL BYPASS AND WHEELS

SPRB plugs use the big size stainless steel by pass,good corrosion resistance,can not bend. The pipe diameter is from 100mm~1200mm. The contact is greater than 40cm,also can product by customers.Compared with other repair plugs,SPRB is shorter and can easy to put into the pipe. 

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberSPRP200400SPRB200500SPRB300600SPRP400600SPRP500600SPRB5001200
Pipe Diameter (mm)-(mm)200-400200-500300-600400-600500-600500-1200
Product Diameter (mm)150150250350440440
Max. Working Pressure(bar)1.51.51.51.51.51.5
Wheel diameter(mm)383850508080
Bypass Diameter (mm)505010010010080
Product Weight  (Kg)7522264550
Cylinder Length (mm)825680680825810930
Product Total Length (mm)995850900101510601180
Ø200 contact(mm)770620    
Ø300 contact(mm)660500620   
Ø400 contact(mm)550400500770  
Ø500 contact(mm) 300400660640850
Ø600 contact(mm)  300550550750
Ø700 contact(mm)     650
Ø800 contact(mm)     500
Ø900 contact(mm)     450
Ø1000 contact(mm)     300
Ø1100 contact(mm)     200
Ø1200 contact(mm)     100

MULTI SIZE FLEXIBLE PIPE TEST PLUGS WITH WHEELS

This plugs have by pass like the repair plugs.It can work with water. It is easy to go to the repair place.

This plug is short,light and easy to carry.The plug has quick connector,facilitate the inflatable. Can use like stopper,test plug and repair plug. The pipe diameter is from 50mm to 3600mm.

 

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberAPB70150APB100200APB150300APB200400APB200500APB300600APB375750APB5001000APB6001200
Pipe Diameter (mm)70-150100-200150-300200-400200-500300-600375-750500-1000600-1200
Cylinder Length (mm)400500580680820850100012001400
Product Weight(kg)1.21.847.2811182735
Max. Working Pressure(bar)1.5 1.51.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5
Product Diameter (mm)6488138185185285360485585
Bypass Diameter (inch)1/2″1″2″2″2″2″2″2″2″
Ø70 contact(mm)300        
 Ø100 contact(mm] 440       
Ø150 contact(mm)135300400      
Ø200 contact(mm) 285312540680    
Ø300 contact(mm)  197320410790   
Ø375 contact(mm)      900  
Ø400 contact(mm)   195300330840  
Ø500 contact(mm)    123300750950 
Ø600 contact(mm)     2756008501100
Ø700 contact(mm)      400700980
Ø750 contact(mm)      230  
Ø800 contact(mm)       550900
Ø900 contact(mm)       400720
Ø1000 contact(mm)       215600
Ø1100 contact(mm)        440
Ø1200 contact(mm)        225

Multi size bendy packer

Type 1. Bendy repair packers can be used and carry out repairing processes in curved parts of pipelines at an angle less than 45 degree. This kind of design and quality material packer has a smooth surface.

Type 2. Bendy packer type 2 is suitable for impassable and sharp angle more than 45 degree areas making it more stable when the packer inserting is located in the repair area. This kind of design packer should be used with flexible push road which is placed inside rear face of bendy packer.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP5070150-701250100033213500,751
BP7080170-8012501000340135021
BP1001251100-12512501000351135031
BP1501651150-16512501000260135051
BP1702201170-20012501000280135071
BP22525001225-250125010002116135091
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP7080170-8012501000340135022
BP1001251100-12512501000351135032
BP1501651150-16512501000260135052
BP1702201170-20012501000280135072
BP22525001225-250125010002116135092

PLEXI PACKER

The Flexi Packer allows you to combine the perfect system with a new flexibility. Binding with 135 degree no problem. Easy positioning and a stable Bypass are guaranteed. All diameters and packing length are available like in the past. We can adjust your existing packers to the new Flexi system.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP5070150-701250100033213500,751
BP7080170-8012501000340135021
BP1001251100-12512501000351135031
BP1501651150-16512501000260135051
BP1702201170-20012501000280135071
BP22525001225-250125010002116135091
Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Max.
Contact
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Product
Total
Length
Product
Weight
Type
(mm)(mm)(bar)(mm)(mm)(kg)
BP7080170-8012501000340135022
BP1001251100-12512501000351135032
BP1501651150-16512501000260135052
BP1702201170-20012501000280135072
BP22525001225-250125010002116135092

PILLOW PACKER

Pillow packer allows you to use long liners length up to 5m under difficult conditions. Where the standard round packers cannot work the pillow packer is the solution. If the profile of the pipe isn’t still round with this product you can fix it. Now wheel system is needed because the packer is foldable. Fold him in the right way and the in-liner is protected during travelling to the repair position. Strong tear-rings allows you to bring it into position. Resistant and strong material for long life.

Downloads specs as PDF

INFLATABLE EXCAVATION BULWARK

This new technology has been developed to supersede the conventional shoring system consisting of hard and heavy wooden or steel which requires too much time for installation.
These smart bulwards have been manufactured by cooking the double layered rubber and braided fabric. Bulwarks have been designed with a resistance against abrasion and tearing.
The bulwarks can be used vertically or horizontally and they can suitably be installed on top or side contour of every kind of excavations due to its modularity. Workers can work safely inside the excavation and in case of a possible land sliding; the bulwarks keep the earth for more than a few minutes thereby allowing the worker to leave the excavation trench.

Downloads specs as PDF
Part NumberDimensions prior to inflating (mm)Inflated dimensions   (mm)Max. Working
Pressure
       (bar)
Load Resistance (kg/m2 )Air Requirement (L)Product
Weight
      (kg)
SS2001480×22201380x200x22200.52100100018

Top hat packer and rubber bladder

The positioning of the packer is carried out using either an Roboter or with special push rods.
The attached lateral bladder is not integrated into the packer, which allows for easy positioning of the system. Furthermore, their separation allows for independent inflation of the packer and bladder so as to achieve optically flawless rehabilitation.

Using a special rubber Top Hats Bladder can be inserted into joints with little to no wrinkling upon hardening.

Downloads specs as PDF

Top hat packer

Part NumberNominal
Size
Cylinder
Length
Required
Inflation
Pressure
Product
Diameter
Bypass
Diameter
Product
Weight
(mm)(bar)(mm)(inch)(kg/m)
HTP10010010003,051NA2,5
HTP15015010002,560NA4,5
HTPF200225200-22510002,01162”6,5
HTPF250300250-30010002,01502”8,5

Top hat rubber bladder

There are 2 Type HOT100125 and HOT150165, Workingpressure 1,5 bar

Duckbill check valve

This well know product allows the water to flow through and prevents it to return to the source. Simple but reliable design which never fails. Simple to fix by flanges or by clamps. A design made of quality fabric – reinforced rubber materials for maximum resistance to corrosion and wear with abrasive slurries , sludge or effluent. The flexible sleeve allows maximum flow with a minimum of pressure drop across the valve.

Flanged Duckbill Check-Valve

Depending on the area of application, we have different rubber types such as NR/NBR/EPDM/CR/IIR/CSM.Flange connection materials can be manufactured of stainless steel /galvanized steel

The flexible rubber sleeve is normaly closed but will react  and open with as little  a 1 inch of head pressure and can even seal around trapped solids with as 1 psi of back pressure

Downloads specs as PDF
Product CodeValve DimensionsStandard Flange Dimensions
Internal Diameter [mm]C [mm]F/F [mm]W [mm]Weight [kg]OD [mm]C [mm]id [mm]d [mm]d quantityT [mm]Weight [kg]
FDBV1501502402852474280240186238153,7
FDBV2002002953463066335295230238155,1
FDBV250250350400380103903503002312155,2
FDBV300300400430480134404003602312155,3
FDBV350350460520540205004604102316177,7
FDBV4004005155506052156551546025161710,4
FDBV4504505656056452661556551425201710,5
FDBV5005006206307503567062056425201713
FDBV6006007257608805778072566830201715,1
FDBV7007008407759507089584077230242020,3
FDBV80080092086012209097592087430242021,3
FDBV900900102094013201151075102097630242023,8
FDBV1000100011201150143014211751120107830282025,3
FDBV1200120013401210143018014001340129030322540,1

Clamped Duck Bill Check-Valve

Depending on the area of application, we have different rubber types such as NR/NBR/EPDM/CR/IIR/CSM.

Clamps can be manufactured of stainless steel /galvanized steel.

The flexible rubber sleeve is normaly closed but will react  and open with as little  a 1 inch of head pressure and can even seal around trapped solids with as 1 psi of back pressure

Downloads specs as PDF
Product CodeInternal
Diameter[mm]
OD [mm]F/F [mm]W [mm]Weight [kg]Q [mm]Quantityw [mm]Weight [kg]
KDBV1501501592702472,171832250,6
KDBV2002002193403063,772462250,7
KDBV2502502734163805,753002250,9
KDBV3003003254844807,963602301,1
KDBV35035046052054012,105002251,3
KDBV40040042663060513,584802301,5
KDBV45045048067064516,275302401,7
KDBV50050053073775029,905802402,3
KDBV60060063086288041,606802402,6
KDBV70070072093295052,007804403
KDBV8008008201060122074,008904403,9
KDBV9009009201115132088,0010004454,2
KDBV10001000102012601430110,0011004455
KDBV12001200122014901430155,0013004506

Lifting bags

• Types for automotive, mining and rescue applications are available
• Lifting capacity up to 76t
• Customized dimensions, please ask

Lifting bags

These pillows are made with high quality rubber. The lifting bags allow moving heavy objects during natural disasters, to release people in the road and rail accidents, to make installation of heavy machinery.

It also helps with installation, and remote maintenance of all types of pipelines, used for cracking and removal of stone blocks. Can be widely applied on the ground and used for processes in the army. For this product we have mining approval

  • Standard type series are available in 12 sizes with capacities from 1 to 76 tons
  • Maximum working pressure: 8 bar
  • Test Pressure: 12 bar
  • Brust Pressure > 32 bar

These type of lifting bag can be produced with more or less workingpressure according to customer needs and we have mining approval.

Downloads Specs as PDF
Part NumberMax. Lifting
Thrust
Max. Lifting
Height
WideProduct
Size
Handless
(t)(mm)(mm)(mm)
LB1151.1575140140X
LB3503.5100260200X
LB6206.2170300300X
LB103010.32103803804
LB1300131703006004
LB184018.42905005004
LB243024.320033010004
LB2700273606006004
LB3700374207007004
LB487048.74708008004
LB6200625009009004
LB760076.8590100010004

Pneumatic vehicle lifting bags

It is used for lifting the cars, pick-up trucks, low-body vehicles.
It is generally an excellent option for towing companies, mechanics, tire repairmen or those who would like to lift the vehicles in a safe and rapid manner.